gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Sunday October 26th
(10-25-2014) • Webberville Beats Burr Oak; Other 8 Man Scores • Burr Oak, MI
(10-25-2014) • Climax-Scotts Gets By Colon; Other SCAA Scores • Colon, MI
(10-24-2014) • Sturgis Swim Team Loses To Mattawan/Hackett Squad • Sturgis, MI
(10-24-2014) • Drew Rutenbar Named New Sturgis Baseball Coach • Sturgis, MI
(10-23-2014) • Mendon Beats Kalamazoo Hacket In Volleyball • Mendon, MI
(10-22-2014) • Sturgis Swim Team Loses To Otsego • Sturgis, MI


MOST RECENT SPORTS ...


Saturday (10/25/14) and Sunday (10/26/14) Sports Schedule
Saturday Oct 25, 2014 12:00am

SATURDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
CROSS COUNTRY:
MHSAA Regional
Division 2 @ Vandercook Lake
Sturgis/Three Rivers/Coldwater/Marshall/B.C. Harper Creek

Division 3 @ Buchanan (Portage West MS)
Constantine/ Schoolcraft/Comstock

Division 3 @ Vandercook Lake
Bronson/Quincy/Jonesville/Homer

Division 4 @ Buchanan (Portage West MS)
Centreville/Colon/Marcellus/Mendon/Union City/White Pigeon/Athens/Cassopolis

IHSAA SEMI-STATES @ New Haven
INDIVIDUALS
BOYS
Mitch Perkins – Prairie Heights
Josh Perkins – Prairie Heights

GIRLS
Aspen Dirr – Prairie Heights
Katie Culler – Fremont
Courtney Woolsey - Fremont

VOLLEYBALL:
Coldwater @ Charlotte Tournament
BCS Tournament @ New Buffalo

IHSAA SECTIONAL SEMI-FINALS/FINALS
Class 3A @ Fairfield
Lakeland v Fairfield – 10 AM
Wawasee v Northwood - 12:30 PM
Championship – 5 PM

Class 2A @ Central Noble
LaVille v Central Noble - 10 AM
Westview v Bremen – 12:30 PM
Championship – 5 PM

GIRLS SOCCER:
IHSAA SEMI-STATES SEMI-FINALS/FINALS
Class A @ Argos
F.W. Canterbury v Wheeler – 10 AM
West Lafayette v Westview – 12 PM
Championship – 7 PM


TOP 25 COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Texas at No. 11 Kansas State – 12 PM
Rutgers at No. 16 Nebraska – 12 PM
No. 25 UCLA at Colorado – 2 PM
Michigan at No. 8 Michigan State (2:30 PM – Fox Sports Radio 1230)
No. 1 Mississippi State at Kentucky – 3:30 PM
Texas Tech at No. 10 TCU – 3:30 PM
No. 22 West Virginia at Oklahoma State – 3:30 PM
Florida Atlantic at No. 23 Marshall – 3:30 PM
No. 15 Arizona at Washington State – 6 PM
Syracuse at No. 21 Clemson – 7 PM
No. 3 Ole Miss at No. 24 LSU – 7:15 PM
No. 4 Alabama at Tennessee – 7:30 PM
South Carolina at No. 5 Auburn – 7:30 PM
No. 13 Ohio State at Penn State – 8 PM
No. 20 USC at No. 19 Utah – 10 PM
No. 14 Arizona State at Washington – 10:45 PM


WORLD SERIES GAME 4
Kansas City at San Francisco – 8:07 PM (Royals lead 2-1)


IN THE NHL
Buffalo at San Jose – 4 PM
Boston at Toronto – 7 PM
NY Rangers at Montreal – 7 PM
New Jersey at Ottawa – 7 PM
Detroit at Philadelphia – 7 PM
Dallas at NY Islanders – 7 PM
Tampa Bay at Minnesota – 8 PM
Pittsburgh at Nashville – 8 PM
Chicago at St. Louis – 8 PM
Florida at Arizona – 9 PM
Washington at Calgary – 10 PM


SUNDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
WORLD SERIES GAME 5
Kansas City at San Francisco – 8:07 PM


IN THE NFL
Detroit at Atlanta (7:30 AM – WBET 99.3)
St. Louis at Kansas City – 1 PM
Houston at Tennessee – 1 PM
Minnesota at Tampa Bay – 1 PM
Seattle at Carolina – 1 PM
Baltimore at Cincinnati 1 PM
Miami at Jacksonville – 1 PM
Chicago at New England – 1 PM
Buffalo at NY Jets – 1 PM
Philadelphia at Arizona – 4:05 PM
Oakland at Cleveland – 4:25 PM
Indianapolis at Pittsburgh – 4:25 PM
Green Bay at New Orleans – 8:30 PM


IN THE NHL
Colorado at Winnipeg – 3 PM
Columbus at Los Angeles – 4 PM
Ottawa at Chicago – 7 PM
San Jose at Anaheim – 8 PM
Washington at Vancouver – 10 PM





Contact WBET
STURGIS269/651-WBET
COLDWATER517/278-WBET
wbet@wbetfm.com

pfc

businesses