gradient
goingon
TODAY IS Sunday December 21st
Tuesday (5/6/14) Sports Schedule
Tuesday May 06, 2014 12:00am

TUESDAY SPORTS SCHEDULE
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS
BASEBALL:
Marshall @ Sturgis (DH)
Coldwater @ B.C. Harper Creek (DH)
Three Rivers @ South Haven (DH)
Centreville @ Bronson (DH)
White Pigeon @ Mendon (DH)
Kalamazoo Christian @ Constantine (DH)
Parchment @ Schoolcraft (DH)
Burr Oak @ Pittsford (DH)
Colon @ Howardsville Christian (DH)
Lakeland @ West Noble
Angola @ Prairie Heights
Hamilton @ Westview

SOFTBALL:
Marshall @ Sturgis (DH)
Coldwater @ B.C. Harper Creek (DH)
Three Rivers @ South Haven (DH)
Centreville @ Bronson (DH)
White Pigeon @ Mendon (DH)
Kalamazoo Christian @ Constantine (DH)
Parchment @ Schoolcraft (DH)
Burr Oak @ Pittsford (DH)
Colon @ Howardsville Christian (DH)
Lakeland @ West Noble
Angola @ Prairie Heights
Hamilton @ Westview

TRACK:
Tri Meet @ Sturgis
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix @ Sturgis
Dowagiac @ Three Rivers
Constantine @ Schoolcraft
Lakeland @ Eastside

GIRLS TENNIS:
Sturgis @ Dowagiac
Bronson @ Kalamazoo Christian
Three Rivers @ South Haven
Constantine @ Galesburg-Augusta
Bethany Christian @ Lakeland
Fairfield @ Prairie Heights

BOYS GOLF:
Coldwater @ Onsted Invitational
Jonesville @ Bronson

COLLEGE BASEBALL:
Kellogg CC @ Glen Oaks CC


IN THE AMERICAN LEAGUE
Houston (Oberholtzer) at Detroit (Ray) (6:40 PM – ESPN 1230)
Minnesota at Cleveland – 7:05 PM
Baltimore at Tampa Bay – 7:10 PM
NY Yankees at LA Angels – 10:05 PM
Seattle at Oakland – 10:05 PM

IN INTERLEAGUE BASEBALL
Toronto at Philadelphia – 7:05 PM
Cincinnati at Bostoon – 7:10 PM
Ch. White Sox at Ch. Cubs – 8:05 PM
Texas at Colorado – 8:40 PM
Kansas City at San Diego – 10:10 PM

IN THE NATIONAL LEAGUE
LA Dodgers at Washington – 7:05 PM
San Francisco at Pittsburgh – 7:05 PM
St. Louis at Atlanta – 7:10 PM
NY Mets at Miami – 7:10 PM
Arizona at Milwaukee – 8:10 PM


STANLEY CUP PLAYOFFS
EASTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS
Boston at Montreal – 7 PM (Series tied 1-1)

WESTERN CONFERENCE SEMIFINALS
Chicago at Minnesota – 9 PM (Blackhawks lead 2-0)


NBA PLAYOFFS
EASTERN CONFERENCE
Brooklyn at Miami – 7 PM

WESTERN CONFERENCE
Portland at San Antonio – 9:30 PM


(12-20-2014) • Three Rivers Girls Beat Sturgis 55-37 • Sturgis, MI
(12-20-2014) • Three Rivers Top Sturgis Boys In Basketball 71-70 • Sturgis, MI
(12-19-2014) • Westview Girls Beat Fremont In NECC Game • Fremont, IN
(12-19-2014) • Constantine Wins, Colon Loses In Boys Basketball • Constantine, MI
(12-18-2014) • Burr Oak Gets Boys Basketball Win 60-43 • Burr Oak, MI
(12-18-2014) • White Pigeon And Mendon Post 2-0 Marks At Quad Meet • White Pigeon, MI
(12-17-2014) • Sturgis Bowling Teams Beat Allegan • Sturgis, MI
(12-17-2014) • Westview, Lakeland Girls Get Basketball Wins • Angola, IN
(12-17-2014) • Centreville and Schoolcraft Girls Get Wins • Quincy, MI
(12-17-2014) • Constantine Boys Beat Parchment; Other KVA Scores • White Pigeon, MI





Contact WBET
STURGIS269/651-WBET
COLDWATER517/278-WBET
wbet@wbetfm.com

pfc

businesses